Yellow Jersey Competition Results
See all the results below
Saxo Bank Sungard | 147 | 1 | 1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) | Tom Hancox | P | |||
Team Garmin-Cervelo | 124 | 2 | 54 Tyler Farrar (USA) | Mick Wall | Winner free bike service valued at $99.00 | |||
Team Europcar | 114 | 3 | 188 Pierre Rolland (Fra) | Mini G | p | |||
Team Garmin-Cervelo | 110 | 4 | 59 David Zabriskie (USA) | Andrew Lane | ||||
Sky Procycling | 109 | 5 | 117 Geraint Thomas (GBr) | |||||
Sky Procycling | 108 | 6 | 112 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) | Blake & Page | ||||
Sky Procycling | 108 | 6 | 114 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) | Lewis | ||||
Team RadioShack | 105 | 8 | 78 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) | Derek | DNF | |||
Leopard Trek | 104 | 9 | 11 Andy Schleck (Lux) | Wendy Kennedy | p | |||
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne | 102 | 10 | 154 Leonardo Duque (Col) | |||||
Pro Team Astana | 102 | 10 | 66 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) | |||||
Saur - Sojasun | 102 | 10 | 216 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) | Craig Wease | P | |||
Team Europcar | 102 | 10 | 181 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) | Peter Bolt | p | |||
BMC Racing Team | 101 | 14 | 141 Cadel Evans (Aus) | Gavin & Tracy | p | |||
Sky Procycling | 101 | 14 | 118 Rigoberto Uran (Col) | Winner of 2 Cannondale water bottles for 4th | ||||
FDJ | 100 | 16 | 138 Jérémy Roy (Fra) | Schwinn sleeveless Yellow Shirt | ||||
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne | 99 | 17 | 156 Tony Gallopin (Fra) | Troy Bunney | p | |||
Sky Procycling | 98 | 18 | 111 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) | charlotte | DNF | |||
Quickstep Cycling Team | 97 | 19 | 123 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) | Lockie Lane | Winner of Maxxis Tyres Valued $90.00 | |||
Team Garmin-Cervelo | 94 | 20 | 51 Thor Hushovd (Nor) | Paul Hawthorne | P | Winner of the ugly Niteflux shirt Value $0.00 | ||
Euskaltel-Euskadi | 91 | 21 | 21 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) | George Papallo | p | |||
HTC-Highroad | 91 | 21 | 171 Mark Cavendish (GBr) | All team members win a tube for 50th rider | ||||
Pro Team Astana | 90 | 23 | 61 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) | |||||
Rabobank Cycling Team | 90 | 23 | 41 Robert Gesink (Ned) | Gavin Douglas | P | |||
Team Garmin-Cervelo | 90 | 23 | 56 David Millar (GBr) | |||||
Leopard Trek | 85 | 26 | 19 Jens Voigt (Ger) | Bronwyn Griffiths | p | |||
Omega Pharma-Lotto | 85 | 26 | 33 André Greipel (Ger) | |||||
Pro Team Astana | 85 | 26 | 68 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) | winner of 2 free coffee and deserts from fasta pasta Morayfield | ||||
Katusha Team | 84 | 29 | 195 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) | Micro G | p | |||
Pro Team Astana | 84 | 29 | 65 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) | |||||
Rabobank Cycling Team | 84 | 29 | 43 Lars Boom (Ned) | Jon Clarke | DNF | |||
Pro Team Astana | 82 | 32 | 67 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) | Derek Saddington | p | |||
Team Garmin-Cervelo | 82 | 32 | 55 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) | Matilda | p | |||
Movistar Team | 80 | 34 | 81 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) | Tony Norris | p | |||
FDJ | 78 | 35 | 131 Sandy Casar (Fra) | Josh Jones | P | |||
Sky Procycling | 78 | 35 | 115 Christian Knees (Ger) | Winner Trek Mars Bars | ||||
AG2R La Mondiale | 76 | 37 | 107 Sébastien Minard (Fra) | |||||
AG2R La Mondiale | 76 | 37 | 109 Christophe Riblon [Fra] | Turtle | ||||
Saur - Sojasun | 76 | 37 | 211 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) | Andrew Lane | ||||
Leopard Trek | 74 | 40 | 12 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) | Marky G | p | |||
Rabobank Cycling Team | 74 | 40 | 47 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) | Paula Hollamby | p | |||
Team Europcar | 74 | 40 | 182 Anthony Charteau (Fra) | |||||
Team Europcar | 74 | 40 | 185 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) | |||||
Euskaltel-Euskadi | 72 | 44 | 23 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) | |||||
Euskaltel-Euskadi | 72 | 44 | 26 Amets Txurruka (Spa) | DNF | ||||
Euskaltel-Euskadi | 72 | 44 | 28 Ivan Murillo Velasco (Spa) | Darren Apps | p | DNF | ||
Katusha Team | 72 | 44 | 194 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) | |||||
Quickstep Cycling Team | 72 | 44 | 121 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) | Mick Rawlin | ||||
Team Garmin-Cervelo | 72 | 44 | 57 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) | Wendy Wall | ||||
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 72 | 44 | 203 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) | Jonie Moore | ||||
Team RadioShack | 65 | 49 | 75 Levi Leipheimer (USA) | |||||
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne | 71 | 51 | 157 David Moncoutie (Fra) | Tony Smith | p | |||
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 71 | 51 | 204 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) | Dave Lane | ||||
BMC Racing Team | 69 | 53 | 148 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) | Geoff Broad | P | |||
Leopard Trek | 69 | 53 | 18 Fränk Schleck (Lux) | Denise Russell | P | |||
Liquigas-Cannondale | 69 | 53 | 95 Daniel Oss (Ita) | |||||
Saxo Bank Sungard | 69 | 53 | 7 Nicki Sörensen (Den) | |||||
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 69 | 53 | 201 Romain Feillu (Fra) | |||||
FDJ | 68 | 58 | 139 Arthur Vichot (Fra) | |||||
Katusha Team | 68 | 58 | 192 Pavel Brutt (Rus) | DNF | ||||
Katusha Team | 68 | 58 | 197 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) | DNF | ||||
Katusha Team | 68 | 58 | 199 Yury Trofimov (Rus) | |||||
Omega Pharma-Lotto | 68 | 58 | 38 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) | John Downs | p | |||
Sky Procycling | 68 | 58 | 119 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) | Andrew Tewes | P | |||
Team RadioShack | 67 | 64 | 72 Christopher Horner (USA) | DNF | ||||
HTC-Highroad | 66 | 65 | 173 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) | Monique Kennedy | p | All team members win a tube for 50th rider Winner of Maxxis Compressor pump Value $45.00 | ||
Omega Pharma-Lotto | 66 | 65 | 31 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) | DNF | ||||
Quickstep Cycling Team | 66 | 65 | 127 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) | |||||
Leopard Trek | 65 | 68 | 17 Joost Posthuma (Ned) | Ray Jonkers | P | |||
Team RadioShack | 65 | 68 | 71 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) | DNF | ||||
Team RadioShack | 65 | 68 | 79 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) | Tony Russell | p | |||
FDJ | 64 | 72 | 136 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) | Andrew Lane | DNF | |||
FDJ | 64 | 72 | 137 Anthony Roux (Fra) | |||||
Rabobank Cycling Team | 64 | 72 | 44 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) | Sharon Bolter | P | DNF | ||
Team Europcar | 64 | 72 | 187 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) | Chad | p | |||
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne | 63 | 76 | 153 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) | winner Louis Garneau helmet | ||||
Pro Team Astana | 63 | 76 | 64 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) | Tim Miller | p | |||
Sky Procycling | 63 | 76 | 116 Ben Swift (GBr) | |||||
Euskaltel-Euskadi | 62 | 79 | 22 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) | |||||
Euskaltel-Euskadi | 62 | 79 | 29 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) | |||||
Euskaltel-Euskadi | 62 | 79 | 25 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) | |||||
Movistar Team | 62 | 79 | 89 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) | Kenny Jones | P | |||
Pro Team Astana | 62 | 79 | 62 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) | Janice Lawrie | p | Winner of the Handlebar tape for 75th Place and Endura power pack for 100th place | ||
Pro Team Astana | 62 | 79 | 69 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) | |||||
Rabobank Cycling Team | 62 | 79 | 45 Bauke Mollema (Ned) | Denise Jonkers | P | |||
Omega Pharma-Lotto | 61 | 86 | 39 Frederik Willems (Bel) | Sharon Bolter | P | DNF | ||
Lampre - ISD | 60 | 87 | 166 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) | |||||
Liquigas-Cannondale | 60 | 87 | 92 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) | Felicity Smith | p | |||
Liquigas-Cannondale | 60 | 87 | 99 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) | Sue Kutty | p | |||
Movistar Team | 60 | 87 | 86 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) | Darren Duncan | p | DNF | ||
Quickstep Cycling Team | 60 | 87 | 128 Gert Steegmans (Bel) | DNF | ||||
Saur - Sojasun | 60 | 87 | 212 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) | Alex Kennedy | p | |||
Saur - Sojasun | 60 | 87 | 215 Jeremie Galland (Fra) | Jim Ewart | P | |||
Saur - Sojasun | 60 | 87 | 217 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) | |||||
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 60 | 87 | 207 Wout Poels (Ned) | DNF | ||||
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 60 | 87 | 205 Björn Leukemans (Bel) | Butterscruff | p | DNF | ||
Sky Procycling | 58 | 97 | 113 Simon Gerrans (Aus) | Dan Brown | P | |||
Team Europcar | 58 | 97 | 183 Cyril Gautier (Fra) | |||||
Euskaltel-Euskadi | 57 | 99 | 24 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) | |||||
AG2R La Mondiale | 56 | 100 | 102 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Kai | Kai | ||||
AG2R La Mondiale | 56 | 100 | 103 Hubert Dupont (Fra) | Tanya Jonkers | P | |||
AG2R La Mondiale | 56 | 100 | 104 John Gadret (Fra) | |||||
AG2R La Mondiale | 56 | 100 | 106 Blel Kadri (Fra) | Dale Hancox | P | |||
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne | 56 | 100 | 155 Julien El Farès (Fra) | Christelle Broad | P | |||
HTC-Highroad | 56 | 100 | 174 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) | Jaz Kutty | p | All team members win a tube for 50th rider | ||
Saxo Bank Sungard | 55 | 106 | 5 Richie Porte (Aus) | Hilda Rhodes | p | |||
FDJ | 54 | 107 | 133 Mickael Delage (Fra) | |||||
Team Garmin-Cervelo | 54 | 107 | 53 Julian Dean (NZl) | |||||
Team Garmin-Cervelo | 54 | 107 | 52 Thomas Danielson (USA | Dan Brown | P | sorry Dan my mistake 21st rider on stage 11 was # 153 | ||
AG2R La Mondiale | 53 | 110 | 105 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) | |||||
HTC-Highroad | 53 | 110 | 172 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) | All team members win a tube for 50th rider | Winner of the sleeveless Schwinn shirt | |||
Katusha Team | 53 | 110 | 193 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) | DNF | ||||
Movistar Team | 53 | 110 | 88 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) | |||||
Omega Pharma-Lotto | 53 | 110 | 32 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) | Michael Kennedy | p | |||
Pro Team Astana | 52 | 115 | 63 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) | Melissa Biddle | p | |||
Lampre - ISD | 50 | 116 | 168 Adriano Malori (Ita) | Alan Coe | p | |||
Quickstep Cycling Team | 50 | 116 | 129 Niki Terpstra (Ned) | |||||
Team Garmin-Cervelo | 50 | 116 | 58 Christian Vande Velde (USA) | |||||
Team RadioShack | 50 | 116 | 74 Andreas Klöden (Ger) | DNF | ||||
BMC Racing Team | 49 | 120 | 143 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) | |||||
BMC Racing Team | 49 | 120 | 144 George Hincapie (USA) | |||||
BMC Racing Team | 49 | 120 | 145 Amaël Moinard (Fra) | Colin Cosgrove | P | |||
BMC Racing Team | 49 | 120 | 146 Steve Morabito (Swi) | Brendan Jonkers | P | |||
BMC Racing Team | 49 | 120 | 147 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) | Cassey Russell | ||||
Saxo Bank Sungard | 49 | 120 | 2 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) | |||||
Saxo Bank Sungard | 49 | 120 | 3 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) | Winner of KFC Bucket | ||||
Saxo Bank Sungard | 49 | 120 | 8 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) | |||||
Saxo Bank Sungard | 49 | 120 | 9 Brian Vandborg (Den) | |||||
Katusha Team | 48 | 129 | 191 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) | John Downs | p | |||
Katusha Team | 48 | 129 | 198 Egor Silin (Ukn) | |||||
Katusha Team | 48 | 129 | 196 Vladimir Isiachev (Rus) | DNF | ||||
HTC-Highroad | 47 | 132 | 179 Peter Velits (Svk) | Hannah Kidd | p | All team members win a tube for 50th rider | winner of limar knicks | |
HTC-Highroad | 47 | 132 | 175 Tony Martin (Ger) | All team members win a tube for 50th rider | ||||
Quickstep Cycling Team | 47 | 132 | 125 Dries Devenyns (Bel) | |||||
HTC-Highroad | 46 | 135 | 176 Danny Pate (USA) | All team members win a tube for 50th rider | ||||
Leopard Trek | 45 | 136 | 13 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) | |||||
Leopard Trek | 45 | 136 | 14 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) | |||||
Leopard Trek | 45 | 136 | 15 Maxime Monfort (Bel) | Greg Sands | ||||
Leopard Trek | 45 | 136 | 16 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) | Brendan Jonkers | P | |||
Team RadioShack | 45 | 136 | 73 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) | Frank Boifava | P | |||
Team RadioShack | 45 | 136 | 77 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) | Nat Jones | P | |||
AG2R La Mondiale | 44 | 142 | 108 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) | Michele Bailey | p | |||
Rabobank Cycling Team | 44 | 142 | 42 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) | |||||
Rabobank Cycling Team | 44 | 142 | 48 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) | Brad Russell | ||||
FDJ | 43 | 145 | 132 William Bonnet (Fra) | Tony Russell | P | DNF | ||
FDJ | 43 | 145 | 134 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) | |||||
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne | 42 | 147 | 152 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) | |||||
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne | 42 | 147 | 158 Tristan Valentin (Fra) | Gabby | ||||
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne | 42 | 147 | 159 Romain Zingle (Bel) | |||||
Saur - Sojasun | 42 | 147 | 214 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) | |||||
Omega Pharma-Lotto | 41 | 151 | 35 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) | |||||
Omega Pharma-Lotto | 41 | 151 | 37 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) | DNF | ||||
Lampre - ISD | 40 | 153 | 162 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) | |||||
Lampre - ISD | 40 | 153 | 164 Matteo Bono (Ita) | |||||
Liquigas-Cannondale | 40 | 153 | 97 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) | |||||
Movistar Team | 40 | 153 | 82 Andrei Amador Bipkazacova (Crc) | |||||
Quickstep Cycling Team | 40 | 153 | 122 Tom Boonen (Bel) | Cathy Duncan | p | DNF | ||
Quickstep Cycling Team | 40 | 153 | 126 Addy Engels (Ned) | Tracy Douglas | P | |||
Saur - Sojasun | 40 | 153 | 213 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) | Lee Mulder | P | |||
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 40 | 153 | 209 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) | James Buckan | P | |||
Lampre - ISD | 37 | 161 | 169 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) | Diana Clarke | ||||
Liquigas-Cannondale | 37 | 161 | 91 Ivan Basso (Ita) | Danial [ Tanya ] | p | |||
Team Europcar | 37 | 161 | 189 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) | |||||
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 37 | 161 | 208 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) | |||||
AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | 165 | 101 Nicolas Roche (Irl) | |||||
HTC-Highroad | 36 | 165 | 178 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) | Nicole [ Brendan ] | P | All team members win a tube for 50th rider | ||
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 35 | 167 | 206 Marco Marcato (Ita) | Fast Phil | P | |||
Team Europcar | 34 | 168 | 184 Yohann Gène (Fra) | |||||
Team Europcar | 34 | 168 | 186 Christophe Kern (Fra) | Lachlan Szery | ||||
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne | 33 | 170 | 151 Rein Taaramae (Est) | |||||
Euskaltel-Euskadi | 32 | 171 | 27 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) | |||||
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 32 | 171 | 202 Borut Bozic (Slo) | |||||
Team RadioShack | 31 | 173 | 76 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) | |||||
Movistar Team | 30 | 174 | 83 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) | |||||
Saur - Sojasun | 30 | 174 | 219 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) | Lisa | p | |||
BMC Racing Team | 29 | 176 | 142 Brent Bookwalter (USA) | |||||
BMC Racing Team | 29 | 176 | 149 Michael Schär (Swi) | Cameron Szery | ||||
Saxo Bank Sungard | 29 | 176 | 4 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) | Darren Hayes | P | |||
Saxo Bank Sungard | 29 | 176 | 6 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) | Cheryl Downs | p | |||
HTC-Highroad | 26 | 180 | 177 Mark Renshaw (Aus) | Rob Justice | p | All team members win a tube for 50th rider | ||
Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | 180 | 49 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) | Pannie [Bolty] | p | |||
Lampre - ISD | 25 | 182 | 161 Damiano Cunego (Ita) | Colin Kelly | ||||
FDJ | 24 | 183 | 135 Gianni Meersman (Bel) | |||||
Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | 183 | 46 Grischa Niermann (Ger) | |||||
Omega Pharma-Lotto | 21 | 185 | 34 Sebastian Lang (Ger) | |||||
Omega Pharma-Lotto | 21 | 185 | 36 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) | Julie Young | P | Winner of a bucket of KFC | ||
Lampre - ISD | 20 | 187 | 165 Danilo Hondo (Ger) | Melissa Jonkers | P | |||
Lampre - ISD | 20 | 187 | 167 David Loosli (Swi) | |||||
Liquigas-Cannondale | 20 | 187 | 93 Kristijan Koren (Slo) | |||||
Liquigas-Cannondale | 20 | 187 | 94 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) | Tony Bolter | P | Winner of the 'Trek World Bag | ||
Liquigas-Cannondale | 20 | 187 | 98 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) | |||||
Movistar Team | 20 | 187 | 84 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) | Steve Fern | p | |||
Movistar Team | 20 | 187 | 87 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) | DNF | ||||
Quickstep Cycling Team | 20 | 187 | 124 Kevin De Weert (Bel) | Steven Stokes | ||||
Saur - Sojasun | 20 | 187 | 218 Laurent Mangel (Fra) | |||||
Liquigas-Cannondale | 11 | 196 | 96 Maciej Paterski (Pol) | |||||
Movistar Team | 10 | 197 | 85 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) | John Oxenham | ||||
Lampre - ISD | 0 | 198 | 163 Grega Bole (Slo) |